Board of Trustees

Trustees List – 2013-14

Thomas L. Carter, Jr. ’70
Houston, Texas
President

Darrell A. Fitzgerald ’68
Atlanta, Georgia
Vice President

Sandra Allen P’14 ’16 ’17
Princeton, New Jersey

Richard J. Barrett ’67
Los Angeles, California

Jacqueline Bradley-Otis P’07 ’10 ’11
Windermere, Florida

Hyman J. Brody ’75
Greenville, North Carolina

Whitney Hailand Brown ’91
Bedford Hills, New York

Arthur H. Bunn ’74
Springfield, Illinois

Michael S. Chae ’86
Hong Kong

Judith-Ann Corrente H'01
New York, New York

Jeffrey G. Dishner ’83
London, United Kingdom

Leslie Doll P’09 ’11 ’14
Princeton, New Jersey

Elizabeth A. Duffy H’43
Lawrenceville, New Jersey
Head Master

Joseph B. Frumkin ’76
New York, New York

Bert A. Getz, Jr. ’85
Northfield, Illinois

Leita Voss Hamill H’65 ’88 ’99
Princeton, New Jersey

Greg W. Hausler ’81
San Francisco, California 

Lawrence D. Howell II ’71
Kusnacht, Switzerland

Jefferson W. Kirby P’11 ’12 '15
Morristown, New Jersey

Joon Mo Kwon P'15
Seoul, Korea

Craig M. Lucas ’81
Ridgewood, New Jersey

Marcus B. Mabry ’85
London, United Kingdom

Jeremy Mario ’88
Durham, North Carolina

Frederick R. McCord ’63
Houston, Texas

Kathleen W. McMahon '92
Redwood City, California

Steffen Parratt P'09 '14
Princeton Junction, New Jersey

Dominic A. A. Randolph ’80 H'04 '07 P'06
Riverdale, New York

Robert L. Rosner ’77
New York, New York

Daniel M. Tapiero ’86
Greenwich, Connecticut

Joseph C. Tsai ’82
Hong Kong

Alexandra Buckley Voris ’96
New York, New York

John E. Waldron ’87
New York, New York

Seth H. Waugh ’76
New York, New York

Wesley R. Brooks ’71
Lawrenceville, New Jersey
Secretary & Treasurer

Emeriti List – 2013-14

Dunbar Abston, Jr. ’49
Memphis, Tennessee

William G. Bardel ’57
Washington Depot, Connecticut

Willard Bunn III ’62
Lake Forest, Illinois

Melanie C. Clarke P’02 ’05 ’07 ’10
Princeton, New Jersey

Peter A. Dow ’50
Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan

K. Philip Dresdner ’45
Princeton, New Jersey

Edith Baird Eglin H'52' 65
Palm Beach, Florida

A. Frederick Gerstell ’56
Beverly Hills, California

Bert A. Getz ’55 H'56
Paradise Valley, Arizona

Luther T. Griffith ’71
Atlanta, Georgia

Martin D. Gruss ’60
Palm Beach, Florida

John F. Hotchkis ’50
Los Angeles, California

Glenn H. Hutchins '73
Rye, New York

Lynn D. Johnston P’92 ’94
Princeton, New Jersey

Philip H. Jordan, Jr. ’50 H'61 '96
Chebeague Island, Maine

Artemis A. W. Joukowsky ’50
Providence, Rhode Island

Peter Lawson-Johnston ’45
Hobe Sound, Florida

Vernon R. Loucks, Jr. ’53
Lake Forest, Illinois

John A. Luetkemeyer, Jr. '59
Baltimore, Maryland

Clark F. MacKenzie ’59
Cockeysville, Maryland

Paul B. Mott, Jr. ’47
Lawrenceville, New Jersey

Charles E. Murphy III '66 P'90 '95
Berkeley, California

Harold A. O’Callaghan, Jr. ’52
Rye, New York

David B. Ottaway '56
Washington, District of Columbia

John A. Pirovano ’59
New York, New York

Seymour S. Preston III ’52
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Ronald S. Rolfe '63
New York, New York

Christina Seix Dow P'08
Lawrenceville, New Jerey

Truman T. Semans ’45
Brooklandville, Maryland

Sidney A. Staunton ’49
New Canaan, Connecticut

Raymond G. Viault '63
Rye, New York

John C. Wellemeyer ’55
Princeton, New Jersey