Boys Junior Varsity Basketball0Postponed
Marist High School0
Boys Varsity Basketball0Postponed
Marist High School0
Griswold House-BKB27
Griswold House-BKB29
McClellan House-BKB1
Stanley House-BKB0
Girls Junior Varsity Squash11
Kent Place School1
Kirby House-BKB16
Stephens House-BKB14
Cleve House-BKB16
Cleve House-BKB34
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball29
Saddle River Day School61
Boys Varsity Basketball59
St. Benedicts Preparatory80
Boys Varsity Ice Hockey1
LaSalle HS3
Girls Varsity Ice Hockey2
Canterbury School1
Boys Varsity Fencing15
Hun School of Princeton12
Girls Varsity Fencing15
Hun School of Princeton12
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball48
St. Benedicts Preparatory55
Girls Varsity Basketball36
Saddle River Country Day School79
Girls Junior Varsity Ice Hockey0
Summit High School0

Athletics

Upcoming Games

Upcoming events for 2/5 - 2/12

Friday Feb 05

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Marist High School at Varsity Court/Field House

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Marist High School

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Rutgers Preparatory School at Varsity Court/Field House

4:00 pm

Girls Varsity Fencing vs. Princeton Day School at Princeton Day School

4:15 pm

Boys Varsity Fencing vs. Princeton Day School at Princeton Day School

4:15 pm

Boys Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Hun School of Princeton at Ice Land Rink

5:00 pm

Boys Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Hotchkiss School at Ice Rink/Ice Rink

5:30 pm
Saturday Feb 06

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. MAPL Invitational at Blair Academy

11:30 am

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mercersburg Academy at Mercersburg Academy

1:45 pm

Boys Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Academy of the New Church at Academy of the New Church Pavilion Ice Rink

2:00 pm

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. St. Benedicts Preparatory at Varsity Court/Field House

2:00 pm

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. MAPL Invitational at Peddie School

2:00 pm

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. MAPL Invitational at Peddie School

2:00 pm

Girls Varsity Track Indoor vs. NJISAA Championships at Arena (all)/Field House

3:00 pm

Boys Varsity Track Indoor vs. NJISAA Championships at Arena (all)/Field House

3:00 pm

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mercersburg Academy at Mercersburg Academy

3:15 pm

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. St. Benedicts Preparatory at Varsity Court/Field House

3:30 pm

Girls Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Washington Pride at Ice Rink/Ice Rink

4:45 pm

Boys Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Bridgton Academy at Ice Rink/Ice Rink

6:45 pm
Sunday Feb 07

Girls Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Washington Pride at Ice Rink/Ice Rink

9:00 am

Girls Varsity Track Indoor vs. NJISAA Championships Raindate at Arena (all)/Field House

1:00 pm

Boys Varsity Track Indoor vs. NJISAA Championships Raindate at Arena (all)/Field House

3:00 pm
Monday Feb 08

Dickinson House-BKB vs. Dickinson House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

Kirby House-BKB vs. Kirby House-BKB at Arena 2/Field House

3:30 pm

Dickinson House-BKB vs. Dickinson House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

4:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Carter House-BKB vs. Carter House-BKB at Arena 2/Field House

4:30 pm

Hamill House-BKB vs. Hamill House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. New Foundations Charter HS at North Court/Field House

5:15 pm

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. New Foundations Charter HS at Varsity Court/Field House

5:15 pm

Hamill House-BKB vs. Hamill House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Boys Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Central Bucks South HS at Ice Rink/Ice Rink

6:30 pm

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Marist High School at Varsity Court/Field House

7:00 pm
Tuesday Feb 09

Dickinson House-BKB vs. Dickinson House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

Stanley House-BKB vs. Stanley House-BKB at Arena 2/Field House

3:30 pm

Dickinson House-BKB vs. Dickinson House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

4:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Carter House-BKB vs. McClellan House-BKB at Arena 2/Field House

4:30 pm

Cleve House-BKB vs. Cleve House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Cleve House-BKB vs. Cleve House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Our Savior (Bronx, NY) at Varsity Court/Field House

5:00 pm

Boys Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs. JV Invitatioinal at Ice Rink/Ice Rink

5:00 pm
Wednesday Feb 10

Girls Varsity Squash vs. Germantown Friends School at Germantown Friends School

3:15 pm

Girls Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Academy of the New Church at Academy of the New Church Pavilion Ice Rink

3:30 pm

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Blair Academy at North Court/Field House

3:30 pm

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Blair Academy at Varsity Court/Field House

3:45 pm

Girls Junior Varsity Squash vs. Blair Academy at Squash Courts/Field House

3:45 pm

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Rutgers Preparatory School at Rutgers Preparatory School

4:00 pm

Boys Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Brunswick School at Ice Rink/Ice Rink

4:00 pm

Boys Varsity Fencing vs. St. Benedicts Preparatory at St. Benedicts Preparatory

4:00 pm

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hightstown High School at North Court/Field House

5:15 pm

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Highland Park HS at Rutgers Preparatory School

5:30 pm

Girls Junior Varsity Squash vs. Stuart Country Day School at Squash Courts/Field House

5:45 pm
Thursday Feb 11

Griswold House-BKB vs. Griswold House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

McClellan House-BKB vs. McClellan House-BKB at Arena 2/Field House

3:30 pm

Boys Junior Varsity Squash vs. Princeton Day School at Squash Courts/Field House

4:00 pm

Griswold House-BKB vs. Griswold House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

4:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Kirby House-BKB vs. Kirby House-BKB at Arena 2/Field House

4:30 pm

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Peddie School at North Court/Field House

4:30 pm

Cleve House-BKB vs. Cleve House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs. JV Invitatioinal at Ice Rink/Ice Rink

5:00 pm

Cleve House-BKB vs. Cleve House-BKB at Arena 3/Field House

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Peddie School at North Court/Field House

6:00 pm

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Peddie School at Varsity Court/Field House

6:00 pm
Friday Feb 12

Girls Varsity Squash at Nationals Tournament

9:00 am

Boys Varsity Squash at Nationals Tournament

9:00 am

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. MAPL Tournament at Varsity Court/Field House

3:15 pm

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. MAPL Tournament at North Court/Field House

3:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. MAPL Tournament at North Court/Field House

3:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. TBA at William Penn Charter School

5:00 pm

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. William Penn Charter School at William Penn Charter School

6:00 pm

Boys Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Shady Side Academy at Ice Rink/Ice Rink

6:00 pm

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. MAPL Tournament at Varsity Court/Field House

6:45 pm

Athletics News

Proud Members Of:

MID ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

NEW JERSEY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

NEW JERSEY SCHOOLS INTERSCHOLASTIC ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

NEW ENGLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL ATHLETIC COUNCIL

House Sports News