Trustees List: 2019-2020

Stephen S. Murray H'54 '55 ’65 ’16 P’16 ’21
Lawrenceville, New Jersey
Head Master

Michael S. Chae ’86
New York, New York
President

Whitney Hailand Brown ’91 P’23
Bedford, New York
Vice President

Sandra C. Allen P’14 ’16 ’17
New York, New York

Hyman J. Brody ’75 P’07 ’08 ’11
Greenville, North Carolina

Celeste Mellet Brown ’94
Washington, District of Columbia 

Arthur H. Bunn ’74 P’04 ’06 ’08
Springfield, Illinois
 
Joseph B. Frumkin ’76 P’11
New York, New York

Goodwin Gaw ’87 P’21
Hong Kong

Bert A. Getz, Jr. ’85 P’18 ’20
Northfield, Illinois

Benjamin H. Griswold ’99*
New York, New York 

Lawrence D. Howell II ’71 P’11 ’13
Kusnacht, Switzerland

Mark M. Larsen ’72 P’01 ’04 ’06*
Princeton, New Jersey
Marcus B. Mabry ’85
New York, New York

Jeremy K. Mario ’88 P’16 ’20
Durham, North Carolina

Heather Woods Rodbell ’91
Atlanta, Georgia

Corrente Schankler ’98
New York, New York

Jennifer Ridley Staikos ’91
Vienna, Virginia

Daniel M. Tapiero ’86 P’20 ’22
Greenwich, Connecticut
 
Lisa M. Skeete Tatum P’19 ’21*
Plainsboro, New Jersey

Joseph C. Tsai ’82
Hong Kong

Meera S. Viswanathan, Ph.D
Wakefield, Rhode Island

Kevin G. Volpp ’85*
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania
 
Alexandra Buckley Voris ’96
New York, New York

John E. Waldron ’87
New York, New York

Jonathan G. Weiss ’75
New York, New York

Michael T. Wojciechowicz ’78 P’06’ 10 ’12
Princeton Junction, New Jersey



* effective 10/26/18


Secretary to and Treasurer of the Board of Trustees
Benjamin C. Hammond
Lawrenceville, New Jersey

Emeriti List: 2019-2020

William G. Bardel ’57 P’93
Washington Depot, Connecticut

Willard Bunn III GP'23
Lake Forest, Illinois

Thomas L. Carter, Jr. ’70 P’01 ’05
Houston, Texas

Melanie C. Clarke P’02 ’05 ’07 ’10
Princeton, New Jersey

Judith-Ann Corrente ’01 H’01 P’98 ’01
New York, New York

Peter A. Dow ’50
Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
 
Edith Baird Eglin H’52 ’65 ’66 '67 GP’19
Palm Beach, Florida

Darrell A. Fitzgerald ’68
Atlanta, Georgia

Mortimer B. Fuller III ’60 P’89 ’01
Waverly, Pennsylvania
 
Bert A. Getz ’55 H’56 P’85 GP’18 ’20
Paradise Valley, Arizona

Luther T. Griffith ’71 P’04
Atlanta, Georgia

Martin D. Gruss ’60
Palm Beach, Florida

Leita Voss Hamill H’65 ’88 ’99 P’96 ’99
Princeton, New Jersey

Glenn H. Hutchins ’73
Rye, New York

Lynn D. Johnston H’54 P’92 ’94
Princeton, New Jersey

Philip H. Jordan, Jr. ’50 H’61’96 P’85 ’90
Chebeague Island, Maine
Artemis A. W. Joukowsky ’50 P’80
Providence, Rhode Island
 
Peter Lawson-Johnston ’45 GP’95 ’98 ’15 ’18
Hobe Sound, Florida

Vernon R. Loucks, Jr. ’53 P’84 ’93 GP’12 ’18
Lake Forest, Illinois

John A. Luetkemeyer, Jr. ’59
Baltimore, Maryland

Clark F. MacKenzie ’59 P’81
Cockeysville, Maryland

Paul B. Mott, Jr. ’47 P’76 ’85 GP’18 ’20
Lawrenceville, New Jersey

Charles E. Murphy III ’66 P’90 ’95 GP’21
Berkeley, California
 
David B. Ottaway ’57 P’86 ’91
Washington, District of Columbia
 
Seymour S. Preston III ’52
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Ronald S. Rolfe ’63 P’21
New York, New York

Christina Seix Dow P’08
Tuxedo Park, New York

Truman T. Semans ’45 P’87
Brooklandville, Maryland

Sidney A. Staunton ’49 P’84 GP’16
Ridgefield, Connecticut

Raymond G. Viault ’63 P’96
Jupiter, Florida

Seth H. Waugh ’76 P’19 ’21
New York, New York

John C. Wellemeyer ’55 P’18
Princeton, New Jersey
Through House and Harkness, Lawrenceville challenges a diverse community of promising young people to lead lives of learning, integrity, and high purpose.  Our mission is to inspire the best in each to seek the best for all.