Trustees List: 2017-2018

Stephen S. Murray H’55 ’65 ’16 P’16
Lawrenceville, New Jersey
Head Master

Michael S. Chae ’86
New York, New York
President

Whitney Hailand Brown ’91
Bedford, New York
Vice President

Sandra C. Allen P’14 ’16 ’17
Princeton, New Jersey

Hyman J. Brody ’75 P’07 ’08 ’11
Greenville, North Carolina

Celeste Mellet Brown ’94
Washington, District of Columbia 

Arthur H. Bunn ’74 P’04 ’06 ’08
Springfield, Illinois

Jeffrey G. Dishner ’83 P’15
London, United Kingdom

Leslie Doll P’09 ’11 ’14
Princeton, New Jersey

Joseph B. Frumkin ’76 P’11
New York, New York

Goodwin Gaw ’87 P’21
Hong Kong

Bert A. Getz, Jr. ’85 P’18 ’20
Northfield, Illinois

Lawrence D. Howell II ’71 P’11 ’13
Kusnacht, Switzerland
Leigh W. Lockwood ’65 P’97 ’02
Doylestown, Pennsylvania

Craig M. Lucas ’81
New York, New York

Marcus B. Mabry ’85
New York, New York

Jeremy K. Mario ’88 P’16 ’20
Durham, North Carolina

Heather Woods Rodbell ’91
Atlanta, Georgia

Daniel M. Tapiero ’86 P’20
Greenwich, Connecticut

Joseph C. Tsai ’82
Hong Kong

Meera S. Viswanathan, Ph.D
Wakefield, Rhode Island

Alexandra Buckley Voris ’96
New York, New York

John E. Waldron ’87
New York, New York

Jonathan G. Weiss ’75
New York, New York

Michael T. Wojciechowicz ’78 P’06’ 10 ’12
Princeton Junction, New Jersey

Benjamin C. Hammond
Lawrenceville, New Jersey
Secretary & Treasurer

Emeriti List: 2017-2018

Dunbar Abston, Jr. ’49 P’79
Memphis, Tennessee

William G. Bardel ’57 P’93
Washington Depot, Connecticut

Melanie C. Clarke P’02 ’05 ’07 ’10
Princeton, New Jersey

Peter A. Dow ’50
Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan

K. Philip Dresdner ’45 P’72 ’73 ’76
Princeton, New Jersey

Edith Baird Eglin H’52 ’65 ’66 '67
Palm Beach, Florida

Mortimer B. Fuller III ’60 P’89 ’01
Rye, New York

A. Frederick Gerstell ’56
Santa Barbara, California

Bert A. Getz ’55 H’56 P’85
Paradise Valley, Arizona

Luther T. Griffith ’71 P’04
Atlanta, Georgia

Martin D. Gruss ’60
Palm Beach, Florida

Leita Voss Hamill H’65 ’88 ’99 P’96 ’99
Princeton, New Jersey

John F. Hotchkis ’50
Los Angeles, California

Glenn H. Hutchins ’73
Rye, New York

Lynn D. Johnston H’54 P’92 ’94
Princeton, New Jersey

Philip H. Jordan, Jr. ’50 H’61’96 P’85 ’90
Chebeague Island, Maine

Artemis A. W. Joukowsky ’50 P’80
Providence, Rhode Island

Peter Lawson-Johnston ’45
Hobe Sound, Florida
 
Vernon R. Loucks, Jr. ’53 P’84 ’93
Lake Forest, Illinois

John A. Luetkemeyer, Jr. ’59
Baltimore, Maryland

Clark F. MacKenzie ’59 P’81
Cockeysville, Maryland

Paul B. Mott, Jr. ’47 P’76 ’85
Lawrenceville, New Jersey

Charles E. Murphy III ’66 P’90 ’95
Berkeley, California

Harold A. O’Callaghan, Jr. ’52 
P’83 ’86 ’90 ’03
Rye, New York

David B. Ottaway ’57 P’86 ’91
Washington, District of Columbia

John A. Pirovano ’59 P’93
Pound Ridge, New York

Seymour S. Preston III ’52
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Ronald S. Rolfe ’63
New York, New York

Christina Seix Dow P’08
Lawrenceville, New Jersey

Truman T. Semans ’45 P’87
Brooklandville, Maryland

Sheridan G. Snyder '54
West Palm Beach, Florida

Sidney A. Staunton ’49 P’84
Ridgefield, Connecticut

Raymond G. Viault ’63 P’96
Jupiter, Florida

Seth H. Waugh ’76
New York, New York

John C. Wellemeyer ’55 P’18
Princeton, New Jersey
Through House and Harkness, Lawrenceville challenges a diverse community of promising young people to lead lives of learning, integrity, and high purpose.  Our mission is to inspire the best in each to seek the best for all.